Youth Program | Red Star Football Club

twenty two04 04twenty two4 pm

Check out the program of the Red Star Youth Team’s conference this weekend


A new weekend full of meetings and tournaments for young Red Stars

Senior B (R1): Championship Saturday, April 23, 6 pm – Stade Municipal Gérard Houllier (St-Leu-la-forêt)
Saint-Le-Red Star

Senior C (D1): Championship Sunday, April 24, 3:00 pm – Stade Joliot Curie
Red Star – Sandoni

Senior F (D1): Championship Saturday, April 23, 4 pm – Jean Guimier Sports Park
Sebran-Red Star

Veteran +35: Championship Sunday, April 24, 9:30 am – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star-Valdurop

Futsal (D2): Championship Saturday, April 23, 6:30 pm – Jean Guimier Gymnasium (Stains)
Dirt – Red Star

U20 (Elite 1): Championship Sunday, April 24, 3:00 pm – Marville Sports Park
Red Star-Nanterre

U18 (R2): Championship Sunday, April 24, 12:00 pm – Marville Sports Park
Red Star – Coal

U18: Friendly Sunday, April 24, 12:30 pm – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star – Confrancant Honorin

U17 (Region): Championship Sunday, April 24, 3:00 pm – Karl Marx Stadium (Villejuif)
Villejuif-Red Star

U16 (R1): Championship Saturday, April 23, 3:00 pm – Stade Dominique Duvauchelle 4 (Créteil)
Créteil-Red Star

U16 (D4): Championship Sunday, April 24, 2:00 pm – Stade Maurice Bacquet
Drancy-Red Star

U15: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 3:30 pm – (Créteil)
Créteil-Red Star

U14 A: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 12:30 pm – Stade Joliot Curie
Red Star-Joinville

U14 B: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 2:00 pm – (Ville Nubra Garenne)
Red Star – Ville Nubra Garenne

U13 (Criterium): Between departments Saturday, April 23, 2:00 pm – Stade Joliot Curie
Red Star – Bagneux

U13 B (Criterium): Phase 1 Saturday, April 23, 3:30 pm – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star 1 – Bobigny 1

U13 B (Criterium): Phase 1 Saturday, April 23, 3:30 pm – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star 2 – Bobigny 2

U13 W: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 11:00 am – (Noisiel)
Noisiel-Red Star

U12 A: Tournament Saturday, April 23 – (Franconville)
Multi

U12 A: Tournament Saturday, April 23 – (Montrouge)
Multi

U12 A’: Tournament Saturday, April 23 – (Andrejou)
Multi

U12 A’: Tournament Saturday, April 23 – (Montrouge)
Multi

U12 C (Criterium): Phase 2 Saturday, April 23, 1:00 pm – Georges Fowlon Stadium (Nuishurmarne)
Nui Red Star

U11 A: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 11:00 am – Stade Joliot Curie
Red Star-Drancy

U11 A: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 2:00 pm – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star – Esperance Paris

U11 A: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 2:00 pm – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star – Esperance Paris

U11 B: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 12:30 pm – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star-Briard

U11 W: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 10am – Stade Joliot Curie
Red Star – Clichy

U10: Tournament Saturday, April 23 – (Soulac)
Multi

U10 A: Tournament Saturday, April 23 – (Soulac)
Multi

U10 B: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 11:00 am – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star – Beaumont Persia

U10 C: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 11:00 am – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star – Beaumont Persia

U9 A: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 9:30 am – Paris
PFC-Red Star

U9 B: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 9:30 am – Aulnay-sous-Bois
Aulnay – Red Star

U9 C: Friendly Saturday, April 23, 12:30 pm – Center Sportif de l’Ile de Vannes
Red Star-Sun Mall

U9 D (Criterium): Phase 2 Saturday, April 23, 9am – Bords de Marne Stadium
Noisy-le-Grand-Red Star

U8: Tournament Saturday, April 23 – (Franconville)
Multi

U8: Tournament Saturday, April 23 – (Brie-Comte-Robert)
Multi

U7: Outer board Saturday, April 23, 9am –
Coaching

U6: Outer board Saturday, April 23, 9am –
Coaching

Photo credit: the_line_l

With our major youth partners Hetch